207 round(s) analyzed · 1 hole(s) match the scorecard · 8 hole(s) differ by 4+ positions

Emp. RankHoleParAvg ScoreAvg vs ParOfficial HcpΔRounds
1Hole 1145.31+1.312-1207
2Hole 345.20+1.203-1207
3Hole 544.96+0.967-4207
4Hole 844.92+0.925-1207
5Hole 244.91+0.919-4207
6Hole 433.83+0.8313-7207
7Hole 1433.77+0.778-1207
8Hole 1244.76+0.766+2207
9Hole 144.73+0.7311-2207
10Hole 633.69+0.6915-5207
11Hole 1755.65+0.654+7207
12Hole 755.64+0.641+11207
13Hole 1344.55+0.5516-3207
14Hole 1844.51+0.5114=207
15Hole 1633.49+0.4918-3207
16Hole 1555.47+0.4710+6207
17Hole 1044.41+0.4112+5207
18Hole 933.38+0.3817+1207

Empirical Rank = holes ranked 1–18 by average strokes over par from actual round data. Official Hcp = the tee's printed handicap from the Kimberton scorecard. Δ = how many positions harder (+) or easier (−) real play is versus the scorecard.